Can people with Celiac disease safely use this whey protein product?
It depends. Some whey protein products may contain gluten, while others may not. People with Celiac disease should carefully check the ingredient list of any whey protein product to ensure that it is gluten-free.
Additionally, people with Celiac disease should look for whey protein products that are certified as gluten-free by a reputable third-party organization, such as the Gluten-Free Certification Organization (GFCO) or the Canadian Celiac Association (CCA).
Inflammatory Bowel Disease - Related Articles
- Information on Glucose Monitoring Systems
- Permanent Tinnitus From Ear Infection
- Will drinking vinegar after intercourse help stop pregnancy?
- How to Heal a Groin Injury
- Jolly Rancher Fruit Chews Ingredients
- What Are the Signs and Symptoms of ALS?
- Why must you digest starch before can use it for energy?