Which alcohol does not contain barley?
The alcohol that does not contain barley is wine. Wine is made from fermented grapes, while beer is made from fermented barley. Other alcohols, such as whiskey and vodka, can be made from a variety of grains, including barley, corn, rye, and wheat.Metabolism Disorders - Related Articles
- Pregnancy & Statins
- How to Determine Calories in Food
- What does it mean when you have cramps a week before your period and now is just on right side has had gas the last 3-4 days normally dont that long?
- Broken Nose Symptoms
- The Nurse's Role in the Prevention of Elderly Drug Abuse
- How to Take an Adult ADHD Test
- Qualifications for Alabama Medicaid QI-1 Benefits